?

Log in

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Oct. 30th, 2005 | 09:35 pm
mood: lonelylonely
music: evermore

boredboredbored.
So this weekend was full of fun and stuff. Went to stonefest on friday night. Anna drove and we had dinner in the city before. Got there and wandered around for ages.. was kinda confusing... no one was really in a group. I ended up spending heaps of the night just wandering around on my lonesome. It was cool... Matty took me home which was well nice. I dunno.. I kinda don't feel like talking about anything... don't know why I'm writing this.

Maxelby is moving to QLD on wednesday. Thats fucking weird. And sad... cool for him to get away from the dicks he is friends with but yeah.. he's a cool guy and I'll be sad to see him go. I feel like total crap.
Emma's angry at me for leaving last night. Em, I had the worst headache ever and I couldnt go find u cause i was on the verge of throwing up. I'm sorry that I left, I went with bec and jac and the car was full... i didnt think you'd mind me going because olly had come? Clearly u did. I am scared to call you... and i dont have any credit to message. Im sorry but you can stay angry at me.

I watched this movie which was about a guy who was making a documentary of his final days before he killed himself. It was weird and he was so depressed and yeah. Made me sad.. he ended up gassing himself in his car and there was a camera in there and then he opened the door and survived somehow. I don't understand suicide. That probably makes no sense.

I'm so fucking lonely.

And bored with life. and lonely.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {1}

(no subject)

from: realisevaguely
date: Oct. 30th, 2005 09:56 pm (UTC)
Link

don't be lonely! i loves you! and we're seeing each other today!

Reply | Thread